Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Green Line Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Green Line Express Train Timing

Green Line Express is a New executive class Pakistan express train. Green Line Express train run between Margala station Islamabad and Karachi cantt via Lahore daily . It is a fast train in which provides Luxury facilities during journey like dinner , lunch ,Tea , wifi and Bedding etc . Green Line Express which start journey from Karachi named 5 up and which start journey from Margala named  6 down .Green Line Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Green Line Express express .Train timings are according to latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Green Line Express 5 Up Karachi To Margala Stop Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

---

22:00

Hyderabad Jn

00:10

00:15

Rohri Jn

03:55

04:15

Bahawalpur

08:48

08:50

Khanewal Jn

10:10

10:30

Lahore Jn

14:30

15:00

Chak Lala

19:10

19:12

Rawalpindi

19:20

19:40

Margala

20:00

---

Green Line Express 6 Down Islamabad to Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Margala

---

15:00

Rawalpindi

15:20

15:40

Chak Lala

15:49

15:51

Lahore Jn

19:50

20:20

Khanewal Jn

23:55

00:15

Bahawalpur

01:35

01:37

Rohri Jn

06:20

06:40

Hyderabad Jn

10:20

10:25

Drigh Road

12:31

12:33

Karachi Cantt

13:00

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer